2004-2005 E BATTERY MOUNTING & CABLES (LH2/4.6A) Cadillac SRX

2004-2005 E BATTERY MOUNTING & CABLES (LH2/4.6A)
PNCPart codeTitleQuantity
1 15292925 SHIELD,BAT HT 01
2 11509853 BOLT,HEX W/CON WA,M8X1.25X45,24 O.D.,HDR PT,9.8,PS(BAT HOLDN RET) 01
3 25558374 RETAINER,BAT HOLDN(CENTER SLOT) 01
4 88864066 BATTERY,(CCA 650)(SIDE TERM)(260X178X168)(US DEALERS CONTACT ACDELCO WD FOR ORDERING & PRICING INFO)(ACDelco #101PG)(PROFESSIONAL) 01
5 15204281 LABEL,BAT WRNG(INCLUDES SYMBOLS ONLY)(ENGLISH) 01
6 11518646 BOLT,HEX HD, W/CON WA,M6X1X30,24.33THD,17 OD,9.8,6138M,BLK(BAT TRAY) 05
7 15812692 TRAY,BAT(INCLS 8) 01
8 11570097 NUT, U-TYPE,M6X1, 21.4X15, 11.7 C/E, SAE 1050 STL,GMW3359.(PART OF 7) 02
9 HARNESS,I/P WRG(SEE GROUP 02.000 "WIRING HARNESS/INSTRUMENT PANEL" FOR DETAILED ILLUSTRATED VIEW)
10 10369851 CABLE,BAT POS(INCLS 21)(ACDelco #10369851) 01
11 STARTER,(SEE GROUP 02.000 "STARTER MOTOR MOUNTING" FOR DETAILED ILLUSTRATED VIEW)
12 21021808 NUT,STRTR SOL BAT TERM(LARGER)(M8X1.25X6,BRASS)(2.343) 01
13 11504568 NUT,HEX M5X0.8 PREV TORQ INSERT 9 ZC(STRTR SOL CBL) 01
14 11517070 BOLT,HVY HFH, M10X1.5X20(BAT CBL TERM) 01
15 11609843 NUT,BAT WIRE(8.915) 01
16 GENERATOR,(SEE GROUP 02.000 "GENERATOR MOUNTING" FOR DETAILED ILLUSTRATED VIEW)
17 15209171 CABLE,BAT NEG(INCLS 20)(ACDelco #15209171) 01
18 15695050 BOLT,BAT NEG CBL GND(SHOCK TOWER GRND)(M8 X 1.25 X 25)(HEX BOLT W/WASHER)(4.686) 01
19 11609746 NUT,HFH,M8X1.25,8.9THK,17.6 O.D.,10 STL,GMW3200, PREV TORQUE(BAT POS CBL) 01
20 12010049 COVER,BAT NEG CBL BOLT(PART OF 17)(BLACK)(SNAPS ON TO BATTERY BOLT) 01
21 12010050 COVER,BAT POS CBL BOLT(PART OF 10)(RED)(HAS SLOTTED HOLE)(SNAPS ON TO BATTERY BOLT) 01
22 11609989 BOLT,HEX W/FLAT WASHER,M6X1X25,15 THD,17 OD,6202M STL,GMW3200,TAPTITE(BAT TRAY) 02